Members of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Search ASM member

Active members61
Full members40
Corresponding members21
Deceased members
Nr. Name Sort ascending Date of birth Speciality Title Year
1 Zubcov Elena 1949-01-18 Hidrobiologie și ihtiologie Corresponding member 2017
2 Zota Eremia 1940-05-04 Morfopatologie (anatomia patologică) Corresponding member 1993
3 Vulpe Nicolae 1949-02-22 Matematică și informatică Corresponding member 2012
4 Vronschih Michael 1941-07-25 Protecția plantelor Corresponding member 2008
5 Tzukerblat Boris 1939-07-24 Fizica cuantică Corresponding member 1995
6 Toderaș Ion 1948-08-17 Zoologie Academician 2000
7 Tiuleanu Dumitru 1947-11-07 Composite and hybrid materials Engineering Corresponding member 2017
8 Tighineanu Ion 1955-03-22 Nanotechnologies Academician 2012
9 Tibirna Gheorghe 1944-02-16 Oncologie Academician 2007
10 Stratan Alexandru 1976-06-19 Economie și management Corresponding member 2017
11 Slapac Mariana 1955-12-10 Arte plastice şi decorative Corresponding member 2012
12 Siscanu Gheorghe 1932-05-07 Fiziologia plantelor Academician 1992
13 Simaşchevici Alexei 1929-06-27 Fizică Academician 1992
14 Sidorenko Anatolie 1953-09-15 Ingineria nanomaterialelor și nanoproduselor Academician 2017
15 Rusnac Gheorghe 1942-11-23 Political Sciences Academician 2000
16 Rudic Valeriu 1947-02-18 Microbiologie Academician 2000
17 Roșca Alexandru 1934-04-27 Teoria şi metodologia politologiei; instituţii şi procese politice Academician 2000
18 Prisacari Viorel 1946-03-26 Epidemiologie Corresponding member 2012
19 Popovici Mihai 1942-10-29 Cardiologie Academician 2007
20 Pasat Valeriu 1958-07-13 Istorie națională Academician 2012
21 Paladi Gheorghe 1929-05-09 Obstetrică și ginecologie Academician 1993
22 Opopol Nicolae 1938-02-09 Medicină preventivă Corresponding member 1995
23 Mustea Gheorghe 1951-05-01 Arta muzicală Academician 2008
24 Moscalenco Sveatoslav 1928-09-26 Fizică Academician 1992
25 Moraru Victor 1953-08-07 Political Sciences; Political Institutions and Processes Corresponding member 2017
26 Lupașcu Tudor 1950-03-02 Chimie ecologică Academician 2017
27 Lacusta Victor 1951-05-06 Fiziologia omului și animalelor Academician 2000
28 Hadârcă Ion 1949-08-17 Literatură Corresponding member 2012
29 Gulea Aurelian 1946-05-28 Chemistry Academician 2012
30 Gudumac Eva 1941-05-06 Chirurgie pediatrică Academician 2007
31 Guceac Ion 1963-03-26 Drept constituţional Academician 2008
32 Groppa Stanislav 1956-05-15 Neurologie Academician 2012
33 Ghidirim Gheorghe 1939-03-20 Chirurgie Academician 1993
34 Ghicavîi Victor 1944-08-11 Farmacologie, farmacie Corresponding member 2012
35 Geru Ion 1937-08-12 Fizica Corresponding member 2000
36 Gaindric Constantin 1941-09-11 Modele, metode matematice, produse program Corresponding member 2007
37 Gaina Boris 1947-08-17 Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage technology Academician 2007
38 Furdui Teodor 1935-05-09 Fiziologie şi sanocreatologie Academician 1992
39 Esanu Andrei 1948-07-16 History Academician 2007
40 Duca Maria 1956-06-19 Genetica și fiziologia plantelor Academician 2012
41 Duca Gheorghe 1952-02-29 Ecologie Academician 2000
42 Druta Ion 1928-09-03 Literatură Academician 1992
43 Dragnev Demir 1936-07-27 Istoria națională Corresponding member 2008
44 Doga Eugen 1937-03-01 Muzicologie Academician 1992
45 Dicusar Alexandru 1942-08-28 Electrofizică și electrotehnologii Corresponding member 2007
46 Culiuc Leonid 1950-08-11 Fizica Academician 2012
47 Corcimaru Ion 1938-05-22 Hematologie (terapie) Corresponding member 1995
48 Cojocaru Svetlana 1952-07-26 Bazele teoretice ale informaticii Corresponding member 2017
49 Cimpoieş Gheorghe 1950-02-17 Horticultura Academician 2012
50 Cimpoi Mihai 1942-09-03 Literatura română Academician 1992
51 Certan Sergiu 1952-04-17 Teorie economică şi politici economice Corresponding member 1992
52 Bostan Ion 1949-07-31 Machinology and machine reliability Academician 1995
53 Bologa Mircea 1935-05-31 Technical Academician 1992
54 Bersuker Isaac 1928-02-12 Chimia fizică Academician 1989
55 Belostecinic Grigore 1960-01-07 Marketing and logistics Academician 2000
56 Balaur Nicolae 1939-10-17 Biochimie Corresponding member 2000
57 Arușanov Ernest 1941-02-04 Fizica Academician 2000
58 Arnautov Vladimir 1939-07-30 Matematica Academician 1984
59 Andronati Nicolae 1935-11-07 Computer science and Cybernetics Academician 1993
60 Andrieș Serafim 1942-02-06 Agrochemistry Academician 2010
61 Ababii Ion 1944-02-11 Otorhinolaryngology Academician 2000