Members of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Search ASM member

Active members59
Full members38
Corresponding members21
Deceased members
Nr. Name Date of birth Speciality Title Year Sort descending
1 Arnautov Vladimir 1939-07-30 Matematica Academician 1984
2 Bersuker Isaac 1928-02-12 Chimia fizică Academician 1989
3 Furdui Teodor 1935-05-09 Fiziologie şi sanocreatologie Academician 1992
4 Siscanu Gheorghe 1932-05-07 Fiziologia plantelor Academician 1992
5 Simaşchevici Alexei 1929-06-27 Fizică Academician 1992
6 Doga Eugen 1937-03-01 Muzicologie Academician 1992
7 Cimpoi Mihai 1942-09-03 Literatura română Academician 1992
8 Druta Ion 1928-09-03 Literatură Academician 1992
9 Certan Sergiu 1952-04-17 Economic theory and economic policies Corresponding member 1992
10 Bologa Mircea 1935-05-31 Technical Academician 1992
11 Andronati Nicolae 1935-11-07 Computer science and Cybernetics Academician 1993
12 Zota Eremia 1940-05-04 Morfopatologie (anatomia patologică) Corresponding member 1993
13 Paladi Gheorghe 1929-05-09 Obstetrică și ginecologie Academician 1993
14 Ghidirim Gheorghe 1939-03-20 Chirurgie Academician 1993
15 Bostan Ion 1949-07-31 Machinology and machine reliability Academician 1995
16 Opopol Nicolae 1938-02-09 Medicină preventivă Corresponding member 1995
17 Corcimaru Ion 1938-05-22 Hematologie (terapie) Corresponding member 1995
18 Tzukerblat Boris 1939-07-24 Fizica cuantică Corresponding member 1995
19 Toderaș Ion 1948-08-17 Zoologie Academician 2000
20 Duca Gheorghe 1952-02-29 Ecologie Academician 2000
21 Geru Ion 1937-08-12 Fizica Corresponding member 2000
22 Roșca Alexandru 1934-04-27 Teoria şi metodologia politologiei; instituţii şi procese politice Academician 2000
23 Lacusta Victor 1951-05-06 Fiziologia omului și animalelor Academician 2000
24 Arușanov Ernest 1941-02-04 Fizica Academician 2000
25 Ababii Ion 1944-02-11 Otorhinolaryngology Academician 2000
26 Rudic Valeriu 1947-02-18 Microbiologie Academician 2000
27 Belostecinic Grigore 1960-01-07 Marketing and logistics Academician 2000
28 Balaur Nicolae 1939-10-17 Biochimie Corresponding member 2000
29 Rusnac Gheorghe 1942-11-23 Political Sciences Academician 2000
30 Gaina Boris 1947-08-17 Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage technology Academician 2007
31 Gudumac Eva 1941-05-06 Chirurgie pediatrică Academician 2007
32 Esanu Andrei 1948-07-16 History Academician 2007
33 Gaindric Constantin 1941-09-11 Modele, metode matematice, produse program Corresponding member 2007
34 Popovici Mihai 1942-10-29 Cardiologie Academician 2007
35 Dicusar Alexandru 1942-08-28 Electrofizică și electrotehnologii Corresponding member 2007
36 Dragnev Demir 1936-07-27 Istoria națională Corresponding member 2008
37 Guceac Ion 1963-03-26 Constitutional right Academician 2008
38 Vronschih Michael 1941-07-25 Plant protection Corresponding member 2008
39 Mustea Gheorghe 1951-05-01 Arta muzicală Academician 2008
40 Andrieș Serafim 1942-02-06 Agrochemistry Academician 2010
41 Groppa Stanislav 1956-05-15 Neurologie Academician 2012
42 Culiuc Leonid 1950-08-11 Fizica Academician 2012
43 Duca Maria 1956-06-19 Genetica și fiziologia plantelor Academician 2012
44 Ghicavîi Victor 1944-08-11 Farmacologie, farmacie Corresponding member 2012
45 Pasat Valeriu 1958-07-13 Istorie națională Academician 2012
46 Slapac Mariana 1955-12-10 Arte plastice şi decorative Corresponding member 2012
47 Tighineanu Ion 1955-03-22 Nanotechnologies Academician 2012
48 Vulpe Nicolae 1949-02-22 Matematică și informatică Corresponding member 2012
49 Hadârcă Ion 1949-08-17 Literatură Corresponding member 2012
50 Prisacari Viorel 1946-03-26 Epidemiologie Corresponding member 2012
51 Cimpoieş Gheorghe 1950-02-17 Horticultura Academician 2012
52 Gulea Aurelian 1946-05-28 Chemistry Academician 2012
53 Moraru Victor 1953-08-07 Political Sciences; Political Institutions and Processes Corresponding member 2017
54 Stratan Alexandru 1976-06-19 Economics and management Corresponding member 2017
55 Sidorenko Anatolie 1953-09-15 Ingineria nanomaterialelor și nanoproduselor Academician 2017
56 Cojocaru Svetlana 1952-07-26 Bazele teoretice ale informaticii Corresponding member 2017
57 Zubcov Elena 1949-01-18 Hidrobiologie și ihtiologie Corresponding member 2017
58 Tiuleanu Dumitru 1947-11-07 Composite and hybrid materials Engineering Corresponding member 2017
59 Lupașcu Tudor 1950-03-02 Chimie ecologică Academician 2017